Click for HOME PAGE
go to ShooterspageTX.com

WE ARE
ShootersPages.com
or
ShooterspageTX.com

The Directory for
TX, LA, OK, FL, MS, NE, NM, AR, AZ, IA

Trap, Skeet, Sporting Clays Rifle, Pistol, Archery, Hunting
 
Click to: Email
 

Bulletin Boards


   Events / Results


  Club / Range Info


  More Info


 
Capitol City Trap and Skeet Club
8707 Lindell Lane
Austin, TX
512/272-4707  website

 

Red Apple Challenge - 02/26/06

Punches Awarded Summary

Shooter Class      Punches Competition
BARNES, VANCE L #98 M 1 SOUTH COURSE MAIN EVENT
BARRERA, MARIO R #56 C 2 SOUTH COURSE MAIN EVENT
BENNETT, SAM C #97 M 1 NORTH COURSE MAIN EVENT
BISHOP, DAVID #53 M 1 SOUTH COURSE MAIN EVENT
BRYAN, JAMES M #31 B 4 SOUTH COURSE MAIN EVENT
BUTTLER, DUSTIN #110 AA 2 NORTH COURSE MAIN EVENT
BUTTLER, DUSTIN #110 AA 2 SOUTH COURSE MAIN EVENT
BYRAM, JAMES C #15 D 1 SOUTH COURSE MAIN EVENT
CLEERE, KIRK #75 M 1 SOUTH COURSE MAIN EVENT
CONOVER, PAUL F #117 B 2 NORTH COURSE MAIN EVENT
CONOVER, PAUL F #117 B 4 SOUTH COURSE MAIN EVENT
ELLIS, ROGER #61 A 2 NORTH COURSE MAIN EVENT
GONZALEZ, RICKY #58 E 1 SOUTH COURSE MAIN EVENT
GRIFFIN, CLEVE #116 B 1 NORTH COURSE MAIN EVENT
HINES, ROQUE W #62 B 1 SOUTH COURSE MAIN EVENT
KIRKLAND, JODY #34 A 2 SOUTH COURSE MAIN EVENT
KOLAS, ROGER W #84 AA 2 SOUTH COURSE MAIN EVENT
KRUSE, CORY #1 M 4 NORTH COURSE MAIN EVENT
LEWELLING, RICKY #38 D 1 SOUTH COURSE MAIN EVENT
MC ALPINE (TAR ONLY), MIKE M 4 NORTH COURSE MAIN EVENT
OLENICK, NEAL #122 D 2 SOUTH COURSE MAIN EVENT
OLSON, DANIEL #105 C 1 NORTH COURSE MAIN EVENT
OLSON, DEAN #104 M 4 NORTH COURSE MAIN EVENT
OLSON, DEAN #104 M 2 SOUTH COURSE MAIN EVENT
PATE, LARRY D #2 B 4 NORTH COURSE MAIN EVENT
PATE, LARRY D #2 B 2 SOUTH COURSE MAIN EVENT
PEREZ, ARMANDO #32 M 2 NORTH COURSE MAIN EVENT
PEREZ, ARMANDO #32 M 4 SOUTH COURSE MAIN EVENT
PORTER, BODE #69 M 2 NORTH COURSE MAIN EVENT
PORTER, BODE #69 M 4 SOUTH COURSE MAIN EVENT
POUNCEY, CLAY #54 M 1 NORTH COURSE MAIN EVENT
RICHARDSON, JAMES #121 D 4 SOUTH COURSE MAIN EVENT
RUDOWSKI, RUSSELL B #20 D 2 NORTH COURSE MAIN EVENT
SHERROD, GENE A #67 M 2 NORTH COURSE MAIN EVENT
TIPTON, MARK #59 M 2 SOUTH COURSE MAIN EVENT
WOMACK, GLENN L #81 B 1 SOUTH COURSE MAIN EVENT
WRIGHT, RANDY #118 M 1 NORTH COURSE MAIN EVENT
Concurrent-only entrants are included in their respective class for punches. 1213
PNCHSUM.RPT

 

MAIN NORTH COURSE
 
Shooter NORTH Total
 
Class M
M1 DEAN OLSON 97 97
M2 CORY KRUSE 97 97
M. MC ALPINE (TARGETS ONLY) 96 96
ARMANDO PEREZ 94 94
GENE A SHERROD 94 94
BODE PORTER 94 94
CLAY POUNCEY 93 93
SAM C BENNETT 93 93
RANDY WRIGHT 93 93
W C BUD JOHNSON 92 92
MIKE CORNELL 92 92
KIRK CLEERE 92 92
SHAWN BROWN 92 92
DAVID BISHOP 91 91
LEON TAN 90 90
RANDY BARRINGTON 90 90
RUSTY BIVIN 89 89
RAY TIPTON 89 89
MATT BROOKS 89 89
WESLEY MC CULLOUGH 88 88
BILL MAPES 88 88
VANCE L BARNES 88 88
JIMMY STEWART 87 87
MARK TIPTON 87 87
FRED QUARLES 86 86
JOEY BOLTON 85 85
JOSEPH W BROPHY 85 85
JANET TAUSCH 82 82
MARSHALL MC DOUGALL 80 80
RICHARD HUDDLESTON 76 76
 
 
Class AA
AA1 DUSTIN BUTTLER 95 95
AA2 TOM BARRY 87 87
ROGER W KOLAS 87 87
F H BECKER 84 84
BOBBY STARR 84 84
KEITH BESSENT 84 84
SIDNEY NG 81 81
GUY D FISH 80 80
RALPH J WENTZLAFF 80 80
DON SCHMIDT 79 79
JOHN CARPENTER 70 70
 
 
Class A
A1 ROGER ELLIS 88 88
A2 JODY KIRKLAND 87 87
MICKEY J FOSTER 86 86
STEVE COURTNEY 86 86
CLAUDE RISTER 85 85
TONY DORSETT 84 84
MARTIN T JONES 84 84
ROMMEL MERCADO 83 83
JOHN L TAGGART 83 83
ARCHER TULLIDGE 82 82
ZAC CRAWFORD 81 81
CHRIS MC BRIDE 81 81
 
 
Class B
B1 LARRY D PATE 87 87
B2 PAUL F CONOVER 85 85
CLEVE GRIFFIN 82 82
JOHN N MC FARLING 81 81
LARRY COLE 81 81
JERE FLETCHER 80 80
MONTY KALOGERAS 80 80
RUSSELL JORDAN 80 80
JAMES M BRYAN 78 78
ROQUE W HINES 78 78
MIKE BRYAN 76 76
TIMOTHY D RIGGS 76 76
RICK PETERSON 75 75
RANDALL GAY 73 73
STEVE J SCALES 68 68
STEVEN B SCHECHTER 61 61
JAY LOVELESS 49 49
 
 
Class C
C1 DANIEL OLSON 91 91
C2 DAVID CLIFFORD 87 87
JEFF D GREEN 82 82
MARIO R BARRERA 79 79
RODOLFO ECHAVARRIA 77 77
GARY HONEYCUTT 77 77
ROBERT NEWTON 77 77
LARRY G LIGON 74 74
PETER C MC KEIGHAN 72 72
 
 
Class D
D1 RUSSELL B RUDOWSKI 82 82
D2 RICKY LEWELLING 80 80
JERRY FOSTER 79 79
JAMES C BYRAM 75 75
GRAHAM PERRY 72 72
ROBERT R KRULL 70 70
RICK MERCADO 70 70
DON BLUE 67 67
HENRY B FERNANDEZ 66 66
TOM CROWTHER 62 62
NANCY CROWTHER 43 43
 
 
Class E
E1 DALLAS QUICK 83 83
E2 RICKY GONZALEZ 83 83
BRIAN LANGFORD 76 76
JIM SWANZY 68 68
 
 
 
 
Ties out of class will have to be resolved before class ties can be resolved correctly. 1.418g5 1213 2/26/2006 5:19:29PM 1
HUNTER - NORTH
 
Shooter North Total
 
 
TOMMY WATSON 80 80
RANDY BAILEY 67 67
TED MENDREK 60 60
 
 
 
 
Ties out of class will have to be resolved before class ties can be resolved correctly. 1.418g5 1213 2/26/2006 5:55:48PM 1

 

LADY CONCURRENT
 
Shooter NORTH Total
 
 
 
CH JANET TAUSCH 82 82
2nd NANCY CROWTHER 43 43
 
 
1.418g5 1213 2/27/2006 1:49:49PM 1
VETERAN CONCURRENT
 
Shooter NORTH Total
 
 
 
CH SAM C BENNETT 93 93
2nd MIKE CORNELL 92 92
RANDY BARRINGTON 90 90
ROGER ELLIS 88 88
VANCE L BARNES 88 88
LARRY D PATE 87 87
JOSEPH W BROPHY 85 85
F H BECKER 84 84
JOHN L TAGGART 83 83
RUSSELL B RUDOWSKI 82 82
ZAC CRAWFORD 81 81
GUY D FISH 80 80
RALPH J WENTZLAFF 80 80
ROQUE W HINES 78 78
GARY HONEYCUTT 77 77
JAMES C BYRAM 75 75
LARRY G LIGON 74 74
ROBERT R KRULL 70 70
JIM SWANZY 68 68
DON BLUE 67 67
TOM CROWTHER 62 62
NANCY CROWTHER 43 43
 
 
1.418g5 1213 2/27/2006 1:50:08PM 1
SUPER VETERAN CONCURRENT
 
Shooter NORTH Total
 
 
 
CH GENE A SHERROD 94 94
2nd W C BUD JOHNSON 92 92
RAY TIPTON 89 89
TOM BARRY 87 87
BOBBY STARR 84 84
MARTIN T JONES 84 84
CLEVE GRIFFIN 82 82
 
 
1.418g5 1213 2/27/2006 1:50:25PM 1
JUNIOR CONCURRENT
 
Shooter NORTH Total
 
 
 
CH LEON TAN 90 90
2nd JOEY BOLTON 85 85
 
 
1.418g5 1213 2/27/2006 1:50:44PM 1
SUB JUNIOR CONCURRENT
 
Shooter NORTH Total
 
 
 
CH DUSTIN BUTTLER 95 95
2nd DANIEL OLSON 91 91
DALLAS QUICK 83 83
JAMES M BRYAN 78 78
 
 
1.418g5 1213 2/27/2006 1:51:03PM 1
SUBJUNIOR SC
 
Shooter NORTH Total
 
 
 
CH DUSTIN BUTTLER 89 89
RYAN GALLAGHER 65 65
DALLAS QUICK 63 63
 
 
1.418g5 1213 2/26/2006 7:39:13PM 1
MAIN SOUTH EVENT
 
Shooter SOUTH Total
 
Class M
M1 BODE PORTER 95 95
M2 ARMANDO PEREZ 95 95
MARK TIPTON 93 93
DEAN OLSON 93 93
DAVID BISHOP 92 92
KIRK CLEERE 92 92
VANCE L BARNES 92 92
GENE A SHERROD 91 91
CORY KRUSE 89 89
RICHARD HUDDLESTON 89 89
LEON TAN 88 88
JOEY BOLTON 88 88
RANDY BARRINGTON 87 87
MARSHALL MC DOUGALL 86 86
RANDY WRIGHT 86 86
WESLEY MC CULLOUGH 85 85
CLAY POUNCEY 85 85
RAY TIPTON 85 85
JOSEPH W BROPHY 85 85
M. MC ALPINE (TAR ONLY) 85 85
MIKE CORNELL 84 84
MATT BROOKS 83 83
FRED QUARLES 82 82
RUSTY BIVIN 82 82
SHAWN BROWN 79 79
SAM C BENNETT 79 79
JANET TAUSCH 78 78
W C BUD JOHNSON 77 77
 
 
Class AA
AA1 ROGER W KOLAS 91 91
AA2 DUSTIN BUTTLER 91 91
DON SCHMIDT 89 89
TIM GALLAGHER 86 86
F H BECKER 85 85
TOM BARRY 84 84
BRAD THOMPSON 81 81
BOBBY STARR 79 79
RICHARD WOERNDELL 77 77
JOHN CARPENTER 76 76
SIDNEY NG 74 74
GUY D FISH 74 74
RALPH J WENTZLAFF 74 74
BILL HUGHES 54 54
 
 
Class A
A1 JODY KIRKLAND 80 80
A2 ROGER ELLIS 78 78
R G HARDIN 78 78
ARCHER TULLIDGE 77 77
ROMMEL MERCADO 76 76
DICKEY LOY 75 75
TONY DORSETT 75 75
STEVE COURTNEY 74 74
JOHN L TAGGART 73 73
ZAC CRAWFORD 71 71
MICKEY J FOSTER 70 70
 
 
Class B
B1 PAUL F CONOVER 81 81
B2 JAMES M BRYAN 81 81
LARRY D PATE 80 80
ROQUE W HINES 79 79
GLENN L WOMACK 79 79
STEVE J SCALES 76 76
JOHN N MC FARLING 75 75
BUDDY GIEB 75 75
RUSSELL JORDAN 75 75
RANDALL GAY 74 74
MIKE BRYAN 73 73
ROBERT M MAURER 73 73
CLEVE GRIFFIN 73 73
JERE FLETCHER 72 72
MONTY KALOGERAS 71 71
LARRY COLE 70 70
RICK PETERSON 67 67
TIMOTHY D RIGGS 62 62
JAY LOVELESS 38 38
 
 
Class C
C1 MARIO R BARRERA 81 81
C2 JERRE SANTINI 80 80
DAVID CLIFFORD 77 77
JEFF D GREEN 76 76
RODOLFO ECHAVARRIA 75 75
DANIEL OLSON 74 74
GARY HONEYCUTT 73 73
ROBERT NEWTON 69 69
PETER C MC KEIGHAN 65 65
JANICE A HUGHES 60 60
 
 
Class D
D1 JAMES RICHARDSON 75 75
D2 NEAL OLENICK 72 72
JAMES C BYRAM 71 71
RICKY LEWELLING 71 71
RICK MERCADO 70 70
GRAHAM PERRY 69 69
RUSSELL B RUDOWSKI 68 68
LEE FLORES 67 67
TOM CROWTHER 61 61
JERRY FOSTER 61 61
BRIAN KUEMPEL 61 61
ROBERT R KRULL 58 58
DON BLUE 55 55
WILLIAM NOWLIN 55 55
RAYMOND SCHROEDER 54 54
RYAN GALLAGHER 54 54
HENRY B FERNANDEZ 47 47
NANCY CROWTHER 34 34
C. GUERRA GARZA
 
 
Class E
E1 RICKY GONZALEZ 72 72
E2 DALLAS QUICK 70 70
ALEX GIEB 64 64
CRAIG L HUNTER 64 64
GARY CHAPMAN 61 61
JIM SWANZY 48 48
 
 
 
 
Ties out of class will have to be resolved before class ties can be resolved correctly. 1.418g5 1213 2/27/2006 1:23:29PM 1
HUNTER - SOUTH
 
Shooter South Total
 
 
RANDY BAILEY 73 73
TOMMY WATSON 68 68
JERRY BYRUM 61 61
TED MENDREK 47 47
CAROL FLAKE 43 43
C. GUERRA
P. HOPE
 
 
 
 
Ties out of class will have to be resolved before class ties can be resolved correctly. 2/26/2006 5:56:07PM 1

 

SUB JUNIOR SC
 
Shooter SOUTH Total
 
 
 
DUSTIN BUTTLER 85 85
DALLAS QUICK 64 64
RYAN GALLAGHER 59 59
 
 
1.418g5 1213 2/26/2006 7:41:29PM 1
LADY CONCURRENT
 
Shooter SOUTH Total
 
 
 
CH JANET TAUSCH 78 78
2nd JANICE A HUGHES 60 60
NANCY CROWTHER 34 34
 
 
1.418g5 1213 2/27/2006 1:47:42PM 1
VETERAN CONCURRENT
 
Shooter SOUTH Total
 
 
 
CH VANCE L BARNES 92 92
2nd RANDY BARRINGTON 87 87
F H BECKER 85 85
JOSEPH W BROPHY 85 85
MIKE CORNELL 84 84
LARRY D PATE 80 80
ROQUE W HINES 79 79
GLENN L WOMACK 79 79
SAM C BENNETT 79 79
R G HARDIN 78 78
ROGER ELLIS 78 78
RICHARD WOERNDELL 77 77
DICKEY LOY 75 75
GUY D FISH 74 74
RALPH J WENTZLAFF 74 74
JOHN L TAGGART 73 73
GARY HONEYCUTT 73 73
JAMES C BYRAM 71 71
ZAC CRAWFORD 71 71
RUSSELL B RUDOWSKI 68 68
TOM CROWTHER 61 61
JANICE A HUGHES 60 60
ROBERT R KRULL 58 58
DON BLUE 55 55
BILL HUGHES 54 54
JIM SWANZY 48 48
NANCY CROWTHER 34 34
 
 
1.418g5 1213 2/27/2006 1:48:19PM 1
SUPER VET CONCURRENT
 
Shooter SOUTH Total
 
 
 
CH GENE A SHERROD 91 91
2nd RAY TIPTON 85 85
TOM BARRY 84 84
BOBBY STARR 79 79
W C BUD JOHNSON 77 77
ROBERT M MAURER 73 73
CLEVE GRIFFIN 73 73
 
 
1.418g5 1213 2/27/2006 1:48:42PM 1
JUNIOR CONCURRENT
 
Shooter SOUTH Total
 
 
 
CH JOEY BOLTON 88 88
2nd LEON TAN 88 88
 
 
1.418g5 1213 2/27/2006 1:49:04PM 1
SUB JUNIOR CONCURRENT
 
Shooter SOUTH Total
 
 
 
CH DUSTIN BUTTLER 91 91
2nd JAMES M BRYAN 81 81
DANIEL OLSON 74 74
DALLAS QUICK 70 70
ALEX GIEB 64 64
RYAN GALLAGHER 54 54
 
 
1.418g5 1213 2/27/2006 1:49:25PM 1

 

 

DIRECTIONS: From I 35 in Austin

Take 290 East towards Houston to the light at Decker Lane. Take a right, headed south.

Turn at the first left at Lindell Lane, just past the railroad tracks.

Go 100 yards to the CCT&S entrance marked by the red and white sign, and follow the road to the clubhouse.