Click for HOME PAGE
go to ShooterspageTX.com

WE ARE
ShootersPages.com
or
ShooterspageTX.com

The Directory for
TX, LA, OK, FL, MS, NE, NM, AR, AZ, IA

Trap, Skeet, Sporting Clays Rifle, Pistol, Archery, Hunting
 
Click to: Email
 

Bulletin Boards


   Events / Results


  Club / Range Info


  More Info


 
Capitol City Trap and Skeet Club
8707 Lindell Lane
Austin, TX
512/272-4707  website

 

South by Southwest Challenge - 3/25/06

200 Bird HOA
Frederico Del Toro   191

200 Bird RUs
    Chris Keyser -  187
    Janet Tausch - 187
    Tony Rivera - 187


 

go to SOUTH results

MAIN NORTH COURSE
 
Shooter NORTH Total
 
Class M
M1 JANET TAUSCH 96 96
M2 SEAN MC LELLAND 94 94
FEDERICO DEL TORO 93 93
TONY G RIVERA 92 92
GARY GREENWAY 91 91
CHRIS KEYSER 91 91
FRED QUARLES 90 90
DAVID BISHOP 90 90
JEFF FOSTER 90 90
DAVID NIEDERER 90 90
SAM C BENNETT 89 89
ANDY DUFFY 89 89
RAY TIPTON 89 89
MARK TIPTON 89 89
MARK CHRONISTER 89 89
AUGUST M CROCKER 88 88
MIKE MC ALPINE 88 88
BILL H ETHRIDGE 87 87
LEON TAN 87 87
RANDY BARRINGTON 87 87
JOHN W JOHNSON 87 87
CLAY POUNCEY 85 85
STEVE SCHULTZ 83 83
WESLEY MC CULLOUGH 83 83
RUSTY BIVIN 82 82
RANDY WRIGHT 82 82
W C BUD JOHNSON 80 80
JAMES FEIGER 79 79
JOSEPH W BROPHY 79 79
RICHARD HUDDLESTON 71 71
DAVID KIRKHAM 59 59
 
 
Class AA
AA1 DOUG WATTS 91 91
AA2 ROBERT CLARKE 89 89
DAN FLOECK 83 83
LOGAN GASKINS 82 82
RALPH J WENTZLAFF 81 81
TOM BARRY 79 79
F H BECKER 78 78
DON SCHMIDT 77 77
BILL RAY 74 74
JOHN CARPENTER 71 71
MICHAEL E TREDWAY 60 60
 
 
Class A
A1 R G HARDIN 87 87
A2 STEVE COURTNEY 85 85
CHRIS MC BRIDE 85 85
MICKEY J FOSTER 84 84
MATT BERRY 81 81
COY BAILEY 81 81
TRICIA KOCUREK 77 77
VAN GASKINS 76 76
TONY DORSETT 74 74
ZAC CRAWFORD 73 73
LEE MC CLINTICK 73 73
JODY KIRKLAND 68 68
 
 
Class B
B1 MARIO GONZALEZ 89 89
B2 GARY DAVIDSON 82 82
CASH KRISTYNIK 77 77
GREG PHILLIPS 74 74
RUSSELL DAVIDSON 73 73
GLENN L WOMACK 72 72
JERE FLETCHER 72 72
STEVE J SCALES 72 72
JOHN D CHANDLER 68 68
MONTY KALOGERAS 65 65
MIMI WILFONG 62 62
 
 
Class C
C1 PATRICK THOMAS 86 86
C2 KEN KASPE KOTARA 84 84
GREG MONTAGUE 83 83
MICHAEL L COOK 78 78
RUSSELL B RUDOWSKI 74 74
GARY HONEYCUTT 74 74
BRENT KIRKHAM 73 73
RICHARD L JENKINS 73 73
RICHARD ROLLS 71 71
RANDY MC LELLAND 68 68
JAMES MCI VER 68 68
JERRE SANTINI 67 67
JUAN J AYALA 66 66
JAMES RICHARDSON 66 66
PETER C MC KEIGHAN 63 63
MICHAEL PILKINGTON 62 62
JANICE A HUGHES 61 61
TRES SUMMERLIN 61 61
RODOLFO ECHAVARRIA 58 58
GREG ESPENHOVER 54 54
 
 
Class D
D1 MARK TAYLOR 76 76
D2 ENRIQUE HINOJOSA 70 70
RICKY S LEWELLING 69 69
CHRIS PULVER 68 68
HUNTER HOOGE 67 67
MATT SMITH 62 62
ENRIQUE VOLKMER 61 61
TOMAS M BARRIGA 61 61
MARK S COLAW 60 60
LUIS MORENO 59 59
FOARD HOUSTON 58 58
PETER E PERRINE 57 57
GARY CHAPMAN 55 55
DON BLUE 54 54
CHARLES LOHRMANN 52 52
TOM CROWTHER 52 52
WILLIAM NOWLIN 49 49
RON SLEZAK 48 48
MARTIN J NORMAN 44 44
NANCY CROWTHER 36 36
JACOB W PERRINE 35 35
HORACIO FERNANDEZ 34 34
 
 
Class E
E1 SANDRA HUGHES 74 74
E2 MARY BETH BLUE 65 65
MANUEL O RECHY 62 62
MARSHAL. MC CLINTICK 61 61
MARVIN AINSWORTH 59 59
SANDY CRAWFORD 47 47
 
 
 
 
Ties out of class will have to be resolved before class ties can be resolved correctly. 1.418g5 1213 3/25/2006 6:37:31PM 1
LADY CONCURRENT
 
Shooter NORTH Total
 
 
 
CH JANET TAUSCH 96 96
2nd TRICIA KOCUREK 77 77
SANDRA HUGHES 74 74
MARY BETH BLUE 65 65
MIMI WILFONG 62 62
JANICE A HUGHES 61 61
SANDY CRAWFORD 47 47
NANCY CROWTHER 36 36
 
 
1.418g5 1213 3/25/2006 6:39:34PM 1
VETERAN CONCURRENT
 
Shooter NORTH Total
 
 
 
CH GARY GREENWAY 91 91
2nd FRED QUARLES 90 90
SAM C BENNETT 89 89
R G HARDIN 87 87
RANDY BARRINGTON 87 87
JOHN W JOHNSON 87 87
CLAY POUNCEY 85 85
RALPH J WENTZLAFF 81 81
JOSEPH W BROPHY 79 79
F H BECKER 78 78
RUSSELL B RUDOWSKI 74 74
GARY HONEYCUTT 74 74
ZAC CRAWFORD 73 73
LEE MC CLINTICK 73 73
GLENN L WOMACK 72 72
RICHARD ROLLS 71 71
RANDY MC LELLAND 68 68
JOHN D CHANDLER 68 68
JERRE SANTINI 67 67
MICHAEL PILKINGTON 62 62
JANICE A HUGHES 61 61
MICHAEL E TREDWAY 60 60
DON BLUE 54 54
TOM CROWTHER 52 52
WILLIAM NOWLIN 49 49
RON SLEZAK 48 48
NANCY CROWTHER 36 36
 
 
1.418g5 1213 3/25/2006 6:39:55PM 1
SUPER VETERAN CONCURRENT
 
Shooter NORTH Total
 
 
 
CH RAY TIPTON 89 89
2nd DAN FLOECK 83 83
W C BUD JOHNSON 80 80
TOM BARRY 79 79
BILL RAY 74 74
RICHARD L JENKINS 73 73
 
 
1.418g5 1213 3/25/2006 6:40:14PM 1
JUNIOR CONCURRENT
 
Shooter NORTH Total
 
 
 
CH SEAN MC LELLAND 94 94
2nd LEON TAN 87 87
RUSSELL DAVIDSON 73 73
MIMI WILFONG 62 62
 
 
1.418g5 1213 3/25/2006 6:40:35PM 1
SUB JUNIOR CONCURRENT
 
Shooter NORTH Total
 
 
 
CH LOGAN GASKINS 82 82
2nd HUNTER HOOGE 67 67
TRES SUMMERLIN 61 61
JACOB W PERRINE 35 35
 
 
1.418g5 1213 3/25/2006 6:40:53PM 1
HUNTER - NORTH
 
Shooter North Total
 
 
JIM DUNNAM 83 83
RANDY YOUNG 63 63
LOGAN CLEATS 62 62
SHANNON MCDAFFIE 59 59
KENT STEELMAN 55 55
TRAVIS DILLARD 54 54
LISA SCHMIDT 47 47
K. BENTER
 
 
 
 
Ties out of class will have to be resolved before class ties can be resolved correctly. 3/25/2006 6:50:24PM 1

 

DIRECTIONS: From I 35 in Austin

Take 290 East towards Houston to the light at Decker Lane. Take a right, headed south.

Turn at the first left at Lindell Lane, just past the railroad tracks.

Go 100 yards to the CCT&S entrance marked by the red and white sign, and follow the road to the clubhouse.