Click for HOME PAGE
go to ShooterspageTX.com

WE ARE
ShootersPages.com
or
ShooterspageTX.com

The Directory for
TX, LA, OK, FL, MS, NE, NM, AR, AZ, IA

Trap, Skeet, Sporting Clays Rifle, Pistol, Archery, Hunting
 
Click to: Email
 

Bulletin Boards


   Events / Results


  Club / Range Info


  More Info


 
Capitol City Trap and Skeet Club
8707 Lindell Lane
Austin, TX
512/272-4707  website

 

LONE STAR OPEN - 5/13/06
Main ; 50 Target Side Event ; 50 Target 5 Stand

Punches Awarded Summary
Shooter Class Punches Competition
ABBOTT, FRED #78 AA 4 Lone Star Open 100 Main
AINSWORTH, MARVIN #76 E 1 Lone Star Open 100 Main
AYALA, JUAN J #74 C 2 Lone Star Open 100 Main
BARRINGTON, RANDY #15 M 2 Lone Star Open 100 Main
BARRINGTON, RANDY #15 M 2 50 SPORTING SIDE EVENT
BARRY, TOM #16 AA 1 Lone Star Open 100 Main
BELL, BILL #72 AA 1 50 SPORTING SIDE EVENT
BISHOP, DAVID #23 M 2 Lone Star Open 100 Main
BISHOP, DAVID #23 M 2 50 SPORTING SIDE EVENT
BISHOP, DAVID #23 M 2 5 STAND
CASKEY, JIM #19 D 2 50 SPORTING SIDE EVENT
CHRONISTER, MARK #69 M 4 Lone Star Open 100 Main
CHRONISTER, MARK #69 M 2 50 SPORTING SIDE EVENT
CLIFFORD, DAVID #84 B 4 Lone Star Open 100 Main
CLIFFORD, DAVID #84 B 1 5 STAND
COURTNEY, STEVE #24 A 2 Lone Star Open 100 Main
DUNNAM, JIM #4 C 1 5 STAND
DUNNAM, JIM #4 C 4 Lone Star Open 100 Main
DUNNAM, JIM #4 C 1 50 SPORTING SIDE EVENT
FOSTER, JEFF #71 M 2 Lone Star Open 100 Main
FOSTER, JEFF #71 M 4 50 SPORTING SIDE EVENT
FOSTER, JEFF #71 M 2 5 STAND
GILREATH, TANNER #109 M 2 Lone Star Open 100 Main
GONZALEZ, MARIO #107 B 2 Lone Star Open 100 Main
GONZALEZ, MARIO #107 B 1 5 STAND
HINOJOSA, ENRIQUE #59 D 2 Lone Star Open 100 Main
HOLLAND, BILL #34 AA 2 Lone Star Open 100 Main
MORRISON, ROBERT T #118 B 2 50 SPORTING SIDE EVENT
OLENICK, NEAL #117 D 4 Lone Star Open 100 Main
PERRINE, JACOB W #91 D 2 5 STAND
POUNCEY, CLAY #20 M 1 Lone Star Open 100 Main
PULVER, CHRIS #68 C 1 50 SPORTING SIDE EVENT
QUARLES, FRED #14 M 4 50 SPORTING SIDE EVENT
RECHY, MANUEL O #93 D 1 Lone Star Open 100 Main
SCHECHTER, STEVEN B #2 B 1 Lone Star Open 100 Main
STARR, BOBBY #26 AA 1 5 STAND
TAN, LEON #90 M 1 50 SPORTING SIDE EVENT
TAUSCH, JANET #97 M 4 50 SPORTING SIDE EVENT
TIPTON, MARK #61 M 1 Lone Star Open 100 Main
TIPTON, MARK #61 M 2 50 SPORTING SIDE EVENT
VOLKMANN, BILLY W #86 C 1 Lone Star Open 100 Main
WOMACK, GLENN L #63 B 2 Lone Star Open 100 Main
 
Concurrent-only entrants are included in their respective class for punches. 1213
PNCHSUM.RPT

 

100 MAIN COURSE SC
 
Shooter Main Total
 
HOA
CH MARK CHRONISTER 83 83
 
 
Class M
M1 RANDY BARRINGTON 82 82
M2 DAVID BISHOP 82 82
JEFF FOSTER 82 82
TANNER GILREATH 82 82
CLAY POUNCEY 80 80
MARK TIPTON 80 80
RAY TIPTON 79 79
JANET TAUSCH 79 79
FRED QUARLES 77 77
MARSHALL MC DOUGALL 77 77
SHAWN BROWN 77 77
RUSTY BIVIN 76 76
DALE GILREATH 76 76
CHAD J HALE 75 75
AUGUST CROCKER 71 71
JOSEPH W BROPHY 71 71
LEON TAN 68 68
W C BUD JOHNSON 66 66
RICHARD HUDDLESTON 62 62
KENT KHAY TAN 61 61
DAN FLOECK 58 58
 
 
Class AA
AA1 FRED ABBOTT 77 77
AA2 BILL HOLLAND 76 76
TOM BARRY 73 73
HARVEY FRENZEL 72 72
DON SCHMIDT 72 72
F H BECKER 71 71
RICHARD WOERNDELL 71 71
BILL BELL 70 70
ROBERT A HALE 70 70
JOHN CARPENTER 69 69
ROBERT RUCKERT 68 68
LEIGHTON STALLONES 67 67
BILL HUGHES 64 64
BILL RAY 63 63
BOBBY STARR 62 62
 
 
Class A
A1 STEVE COURTNEY 80 80
A2 MARTIN T JONES 73 73
ARCHER TULLIDGE 70 70
GRANT S HULING 67 67
SW SONNY HILD 67 67
PAUL HERING 66 66
FRED JORDAN 65 65
CHRIS MC BRIDE 65 65
MERLIN MAD VERRET 55 55
DICKEY LOY 55 55
 
 
Class B
B1 DAVID CLIFFORD 79 79
B2 MARIO GONZALEZ 75 75
GLENN L WOMACK 75 75
STEVEN B SCHECHTER 73 73
GARY DAVIDSON 72 72
GARY HONEYCUTT 70 70
CASH KRISTYNIK 69 69
MIKE WALDORFF 65 65
KENNETH BROTHERS 64 64
ROBERT M MAURER 64 64
STEVE J SCALES 60 60
JERE FLETCHER 59 59
GREG MONTAGUE 59 59
KELLY HARBER 53 53
JAY W LOVELESS 42 42
 
 
Class C
C1 JIM DUNNAM 75 75
C2 JUAN J AYALA 73 73
BILLY W VOLKMANN 68 68
JAMES MCI VER 66 66
KEN KASPE KOTARA 62 62
GREG ESPENHOVER 61 61
JAMES RICHARDSON 61 61
CHRIS PULVER 59 59
JESUS BALBOA 58 58
DENNIS MANUEL 57 57
JERRE SANTINI 55 55
WILLIAM W BARNHILL 55 55
ROBERT NEWTON 55 55
ORIN ORIAZ 53 53
RICK MERCADO 52 52
JANICE A HUGHES 46 46
TOM CROWTHER 46 46
 
 
Class D
D1 NEAL OLENICK 77 77
D2 ENRIQUE HINOJOSA 69 69
MANUEL O RECHY 66 66
ERIC W JAMES 65 65
TOMAS M BARRIGA 65 65
DALLAS QUICK 59 59
RICKY S LEWELLING 58 58
WILLIAM C FAULK 58 58
RAYMOND SCHROEDER 57 57
ENRIQUE VOLKMER 57 57
DONNY MILLER 56 56
LISA WINKS 55 55
JIM CASKEY 52 52
J. SCHREIBER III 52 52
FORD WAGNER 51 51
KEVIN HAY 50 50
SHAWN M WALKER 47 47
EDDIE B OJEDA 44 44
RONALD D STOWE 40 40
JACOB W PERRINE 40 40
LOU ANN WAGNER 36 36
NANCY CROWTHER 33 33
DEBRA J SCHREIBER 28 28
 
 
Class E
E1 MARVIN AINSWORTH 59 59
E2 RALEIGH T MORRISON 58 58
MICHAEL C VINCIUS 53 53
JIM SWANZY 53 53
DAVID N MC BRIDE 53 53
CONNIE WALDORFF 35 35
 
 
Total Payout
Ties out of class will have to be resolved before class ties can be resolved correctly. 1.418i8 1213 5/13/2006 5:56:47PM 1
LADY CONCURRENT
 
Shooter Main Total
 
 
 
CH JANET TAUSCH 79 79
2nd LISA WINKS 55 55
JANICE A HUGHES 46 46
LOU ANN WAGNER 36 36
CONNIE WALDORFF 35 35
NANCY CROWTHER 33 33
DEBRA J SCHREIBER 28 28
 
 
1.418i8 1213 5/13/2006 6:01:12PM 1
VETERAN CONCURRENT
 
Shooter Main Total
 
 
 
CH RANDY BARRINGTON 82 82
2nd CLAY POUNCEY 80 80
FRED QUARLES 77 77
BILL HOLLAND 76 76
GLENN L WOMACK 75 75
F H BECKER 71 71
RICHARD WOERNDELL 71 71
JOSEPH W BROPHY 71 71
BILL BELL 70 70
GARY HONEYCUTT 70 70
ROBERT RUCKERT 68 68
BILLY W VOLKMANN 68 68
SW SONNY HILD 67 67
MIKE WALDORFF 65 65
BILL HUGHES 64 64
DENNIS MANUEL 57 57
DONNY MILLER 56 56
JERRE SANTINI 55 55
WILLIAM W BARNHILL 55 55
DICKEY LOY 55 55
JIM SWANZY 53 53
KELLY HARBER 53 53
JIM CASKEY 52 52
JANICE A HUGHES 46 46
TOM CROWTHER 46 46
RONALD D STOWE 40 40
NANCY CROWTHER 33 33
 
 
1.418i8 1213 5/13/2006 6:01:21PM 1
SUPER VETERAN CONCURRENT
 
Shooter Main Total
 
 
 
CH RAY TIPTON 79 79
2nd FRED ABBOTT 77 77
TOM BARRY 73 73
MARTIN T JONES 73 73
ROBERT A HALE 70 70
LEIGHTON STALLONES 67 67
W C BUD JOHNSON 66 66
ROBERT M MAURER 64 64
BILL RAY 63 63
BOBBY STARR 62 62
WILLIAM C FAULK 58 58
DAN FLOECK 58 58
RAYMOND SCHROEDER 57 57
 
 
1.418i8 1213 5/13/2006 6:01:30PM 1
JUNIOR CONCURRENT
 
Shooter Main Total
 
 
 
CH TANNER GILREATH 82 82
2nd LEON TAN 68 68
PAUL HERING 66 66
RALEIGH T MORRISON 58 58
 
 
1.418i8 1213 5/13/2006 6:01:39PM 1
SUB JUNIOR CONCURRENT
 
Shooter Main Total
 
 
 
CH DALLAS QUICK 59 59
2nd DAVID N MC BRIDE 53 53
JACOB W PERRINE 40 40
 
 
1.418i8 1213 5/13/2006 6:01:48PM 1
50 SC SIDE EVENT
 
Shooter 50 SC Total
 
Class M
M1 JEFF FOSTER 39 39
M2 FRED QUARLES 39 39
JANET TAUSCH 39 39
RANDY BARRINGTON 38 38
DAVID BISHOP 38 38
MARK TIPTON 38 38
MARK CHRONISTER 38 38
LEON TAN 36 36
RICHARD HUDDLESTON 35 35
RAY TIPTON 34 34
JOSEPH W BROPHY 34 34
MARSHALL MC DOUGALL 34 34
W C BUD JOHNSON 32 32
CLAY POUNCEY 32 32
DAN FLOECK 31 31
KENT KHAY TAN 30 30
 
 
Class AA
AA1 BILL BELL 39 39
AA2 TOM BARRY 35 35
BILL RAY 33 33
BOBBY STARR 33 33
BILL HOLLAND 31 31
F H BECKER 28 28
LEIGHTON STALLONES 26 26
JOHN CARPENTER 26 26
ROBERT RUCKERT 25 25
 
 
Class A
A1 STEVE COURTNEY 43 43
A2 GRANT S HULING 35 35
FRED JORDAN 30 30
 
 
Class B
B1 ROBERT T MORRISON 36 36
B2 MARIO GONZALEZ 33 33
JERE FLETCHER 32 32
MIKE WALDORFF 31 31
ROBERT M MAURER 30 30
KELLY HARBER 27 27
GARY HONEYCUTT 25 25
GARY DAVIDSON 24 24
STEVE J SCALES 24 24
JAY W LOVELESS 23 23
 
 
Class C
C1 JIM DUNNAM 33 33
C2 CHRIS PULVER 33 33
JUAN J AYALA 32 32
ROBERT NEWTON 31 31
DENNIS MANUEL 30 30
GREG ESPENHOVER 27 27
RICK MERCADO 23 23
TOM CROWTHER 20 20
J. MCI VER
 
 
Class D
D1 JIM CASKEY 33 33
D2 ERIC W JAMES 32 32
DONNY MILLER 30 30
WILLIAM C FAULK 28 28
FORD WAGNER 28 28
RONALD D STOWE 27 27
LISA WINKS 26 26
JACOB W PERRINE 26 26
RICKY S LEWELLING 18 18
NANCY CROWTHER 17 17
J. SCHREIBER III 17 17
 
 
Class E
E1 RALEIGH T MORRISON 27 27
E2 JIM SWANZY 25 25
CONNIE WALDORFF 25 25
MARVIN AINSWORTH 24 24
 
 
Total Payout
Ties out of class will have to be resolved before class ties can be resolved correctly. 1.418i8 1213 5/13/2006 6:17:42PM 1
LADY CONCURRENT
 
Shooter 50 SC Total
 
 
 
CH JANET TAUSCH 39 39
2nd LISA WINKS 26 26
CONNIE WALDORFF 25 25
NANCY CROWTHER 17 17
 
 
1.418i8 1213 5/13/2006 6:31:58PM 1
VETERAN CONCURRENT
 
Shooter 50 SC Total
 
 
 
CH FRED QUARLES 39 39
2nd BILL BELL 39 39
RANDY BARRINGTON 38 38
JOSEPH W BROPHY 34 34
JIM CASKEY 33 33
CLAY POUNCEY 32 32
BILL HOLLAND 31 31
MIKE WALDORFF 31 31
DENNIS MANUEL 30 30
DONNY MILLER 30 30
F H BECKER 28 28
RONALD D STOWE 27 27
KELLY HARBER 27 27
JIM SWANZY 25 25
ROBERT RUCKERT 25 25
GARY HONEYCUTT 25 25
TOM CROWTHER 20 20
NANCY CROWTHER 17 17
 
 
1.418i8 1213 5/13/2006 6:32:07PM 1
SUPER VET CONCURRENT
 
Shooter 50 SC Total
 
 
 
CH TOM BARRY 35 35
2nd RAY TIPTON 34 34
BILL RAY 33 33
BOBBY STARR 33 33
W C BUD JOHNSON 32 32
DAN FLOECK 31 31
ROBERT M MAURER 30 30
WILLIAM C FAULK 28 28
LEIGHTON STALLONES 26 26
 
 
1.418i8 1213 5/13/2006 6:32:16PM 1
JUNIOR CONCURRENT
 
Shooter 50 SC Total
 
 
 
CH LEON TAN 36 36
2nd RALEIGH T MORRISON 27 27
 
 
1.418i8 1213 5/13/2006 6:32:25PM 1
SUB JUNIOR CONCURRENT
 
Shooter 50 SC Total
 
 
 
CH JACOB W PERRINE 26 26
 
 
1.418i8 1213 5/13/2006 6:32:33PM 1
5 STAND
 
Shooter 5 Stand Total
 
Class M
M1 DAVID BISHOP 42 42
M2 JEFF FOSTER 42 42
CLAY POUNCEY 41 41
MARK TIPTON 41 41
JANET TAUSCH 39 39
FRED QUARLES 36 36
RUSTY BIVIN 36 36
MARSHALL MC DOUGALL 36 36
SHAWN BROWN 36 36
RAY TIPTON 35 35
LEON TAN 35 35
JOSEPH W BROPHY 34 34
RANDY BARRINGTON 33 33
KENT KHAY TAN 33 33
 
 
Class AA
AA1 BOBBY STARR 38 38
AA2 BILL HOLLAND 37 37
ROBERT RUCKERT 35 35
HARVEY FRENZEL 34 34
ROBERT A HALE 29 29
BILL BELL 26 26
JOHN CARPENTER 24 24
F H BECKER 19 19
 
 
Class A
A1 STEVE COURTNEY 39 39
A2 GRANT S HULING 32 32
CHRIS MC BRIDE 28 28
 
 
Class B
B1 DAVID CLIFFORD 34 34
B2 MARIO GONZALEZ 34 34
GARY DAVIDSON 32 32
MIKE WALDORFF 30 30
JERE FLETCHER 28 28
KENNETH BROTHERS 27 27
STEVE J SCALES 26 26
JAY W LOVELESS 15 15
 
 
Class C
C1 JIM DUNNAM 34 34
C2 RICK MERCADO 31 31
GREG ESPENHOVER 28 28
DENNIS MANUEL 28 28
JUAN J AYALA 28 28
JAMES MCI VER 26 26
ROBERT NEWTON 25 25
 
 
Class D
D1 JACOB W PERRINE 35 35
D2 ENRIQUE HINOJOSA 33 33
DONNY MILLER 29 29
FORD WAGNER 27 27
TOMAS M BARRIGA 27 27
WILLIAM C FAULK 24 24
MANUEL O RECHY 23 23
ENRIQUE VOLKMER 20 20
J. SCHREIBER III 17 17
DEBRA J SCHREIBER 14 14
LOU ANN WAGNER 13 13
 
 
Class E
E1 JIM SWANZY 26 26
E2 RALEIGH T MORRISON 24 24
MARVIN AINSWORTH 22 22
CONNIE WALDORFF 19 19
 
 
Total Payout
Ties out of class will have to be resolved before class ties can be resolved correctly. 1.418i8 1213 5/13/2006 6:20:08PM 1
LADY CONCURRENT
 
Shooter 5 Stand Total
 
 
 
CH JANET TAUSCH 39 39
CONNIE WALDORFF 19 19
DEBRA J SCHREIBER 14 14
LOU ANN WAGNER 13 13
 
 
1.418i8 1213 5/13/2006 6:35:04PM 1
VET CONOCURRENT
 
Shooter 5 Stand Total
 
 
 
CH CLAY POUNCEY 41 41
BILL HOLLAND 37 37
FRED QUARLES 36 36
ROBERT RUCKERT 35 35
JOSEPH W BROPHY 34 34
RANDY BARRINGTON 33 33
MIKE WALDORFF 30 30
DONNY MILLER 29 29
DENNIS MANUEL 28 28
JIM SWANZY 26 26
BILL BELL 26 26
F H BECKER 19 19
 
 
1.418i8 1213 5/13/2006 6:35:13PM 1
SUPER VET CONCURRENT
 
Shooter 5 Stand Total
 
 
 
CH BOBBY STARR 38 38
RAY TIPTON 35 35
ROBERT A HALE 29 29
WILLIAM C FAULK 24 24
 
 
1.418i8 1213 5/13/2006 6:35:22PM 1
JUNIOR CONCURRENT
 
Shooter 5 Stand Total
 
 
 
CH LEON TAN 35 35
RALEIGH T MORRISON 24 24
 
 
1.418i8 1213 5/13/2006 6:35:31PM 1
SUB JUNIOR CONCURRENT
 
Shooter 5 Stand Total
 
 
 
CH JACOB W PERRINE 35 35
 
 
1.418i8 1213 5/13/2006 6:35:39PM 1

 

 

 

DIRECTIONS: From I 35 in Austin

Take 290 East towards Houston to the light at Decker Lane. Take a right, headed south.

Turn at the first left at Lindell Lane, just past the railroad tracks.

Go 100 yards to the CCT&S entrance marked by the red and white sign, and follow the road to the clubhouse.